Home Biographies Ariana Grande Biography

Ariana Grande Biography

0

Ariana Grande-Butera is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. Her music, much of which is based on personal experiences, has been the subject of widespread media attention, while her four-octave vocal range has received critical acclaim.

Ariana Grande-Butera was born on June 26, 1993, in Boca Raton, Florida. She is the daughter of Joan Grande, the Brooklyn-born CEO of Hose-McCann Communications, a manufacturer of communications and safety equipment, and Edward Butera, a graphic design firm owner in Boca Raton

Ariana Grande

BORN: June 26, 1993 (age 28)

HOME TOWN: Boca Raton, Florida, U.S

PARENT: Joan Grande (mother) and Edward Butera (father)

SPOUSE: Dalton Gomez ​(m. 2021)

OCCUPATION: Singer, Songwriter, Actress

NICKNAME(S): Ari, Little Red, Riri

AWARDS: Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal Album 2019, American Music Award for Artist of the Year 2016…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleKim Kardashian Biography
Next articleHillary Clinton Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here