Home Biographies Cristiano Ronaldo Biography

Cristiano Ronaldo Biography

0

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro GOIH ComM is a Portuguese professional footballer who plays as a forward for Premier League club Manchester United and captains the Portugal national team.

Born and raised in Madeira, Ronaldo began his senior club career playing for Sporting CP, before signing with Manchester United in 2003, aged 18, winning the FA Cup in his first season.

Cristiano Ronaldo

BORN: 5 February 1985 (age 36)

HOME TOWN: Place of birth Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

PARENT: Maria Dolores dos Santos Aveiro (mother) and José Dinis Aveiro (father)

SPOUSE: Georgina Rodríguez

CHILDREN: Cristiano Ronaldo Jr., Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro, Eva Maria Dos Santos, Mateo Ronaldo

OCCUPATION: Soccer Player, Model, Fashion entrepreneur

NICKNAME(S): C. Ronaldo, CR, CR7, Cris, Rocket Ronaldo, Ron, Ronnie, The Sultan Of The Stepover

AWARDS: European Golden Shoe 2015, 2011, 2008, FIFA World Player of the Year 2009, Ballon d’Or Dream Team 2020, Pichichi Trophy 2015, 2014, 2011…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleRobert Downey Jr. Biography
Next articleJustin Beiber Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here