Home Biographies Robert Downey Jr. Biography

Robert Downey Jr. Biography

0

Robert John Downey Jr. is an American actor and producer. His career has been characterized by critical and popular success in his youth, followed by a period of substance abuse and legal troubles, before a resurgence of commercial success later in his career.

In 2008, Downey was named by Time magazine among the 100 most influential people in the world, and from 2013 to 2015, he was listed by Forbes as Hollywood’s highest-paid actor.

Robert Downey Jr.

BORN: April 4, 1965 (age 56)

HOME TOWN: New York City, U.S.

PARENT: Robert Downey Sr. (father)

SPOUSE: Deborah Falconer ​(m. 1992; div. 2004)​, Susan Levin ​(m. 2005)

CHILDREN: 3

OCCUPATION: Actor, Producer

NICKNAME(S): Bob, RDJ

AWARDS: Critics Choice Movie Award for Best Comedy, Central Ohio Film Critics Association Award for Actor of the Year, BMI Film Music Award…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleKylie Jenner Biography
Next articleCristiano Ronaldo Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here