Home Biographies Bruce Fordyce Biography

Bruce Fordyce Biography

0

Bruce Noel Stevenson Fordyce is a South African marathon and ultramarathon athlete. He is best known for having won the South African Comrades Marathon a record nine times, of which eight wins were consecutive.

He also won the London to Brighton Ultramarathon three years in a row.

Bruce Fordyce

BORN: 3 December 1955 (age 65)

HOME TOWN: Hong Kong

SPOUSE: Jill Fordyce

NICKNAME(S): ‘tough nut

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleDoctor Khumalo Biography
Next articleEnoch Sontonga Biography 1873 – 1905

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here