Home Biographies Donald Trump Biography

Donald Trump Biography

0

Donald John Trump (born June 14, 1946) is an American politician, media personality, and businessman who served as the 45th president of the United States from 2017 to 2021.

Donald John Trump was Born and raised in Queens, New York City, Trump graduated from the Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania with a bachelor’s degree in 1968.

Donald Trump

BORN: June 14, 1946 (age 75)

HOME TOWN: Queens, New York City, U.S.

PARENT: Mary Anne MacLeod(mother) and Fred Trump (father)

SPOUSE: Ivana Zelníčková ​(m. 1977; div. 1992)​, Marla Maples ​(m. 1993; div. 1999)​, Melania Knauss ​(m. 2005)

CHILDREN: Donald Jr., Ivanka, Eric, Tiffany, Barron

OCCUPATION: Politician, Businessman, Television presenter

NICKNAME(S): The Donald

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleJoe Biden Biography
Next articleJeff Bezos Biography 1918 – 2013

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here