Home Biographies Dwayne Johnson Biography

Dwayne Johnson Biography

0

Dwayne Douglas Johnson, also known by his ring name The Rock, is an American actor, businessman, and former professional wrestler. Regarded as one of the greatest professional wrestlers of all time, he wrestled for WWE for eight years prior to pursuing an acting career.

Johnson was born in Hayward, California on May 2, 1972, the son of Ata Johnson (née Maivia; born 1948) and former professional wrestler Rocky Johnson (born Wayde Douglas Bowles; 1944–2020).

Dwayne Johnson

BORN: : May 2, 1972 (age 49)

HOME TOWN: Hayward, California

PARENT: Ata Johnson(mother) and Rocky Johnson (father)

SPOUSE: Lauren Hashian (m. 2019), Dany Garcia (m. 1997–2008)

CHILDREN: Simone Alexandra Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Tiana Gia Johnson

OCCUPATION: Wrestler, Voice acting,  Film Producer, Author, Businessperson, Television producer, Voice actor, Film actor, American football player

NICKNAME(S): Flex Kavana, Rocky

AWARDS: People’s Choice Award for Favorite Movie Actor (2021), Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Movie Actor (2020, 2018) MTV Generation Award (2019)…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleWhat Qualifies You For An Internship? 🤷🏽‍♀️
Next articlePope Francis Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here