Home Biographies Jennifer Lopez Biography

Jennifer Lopez Biography

0

Jennifer Lynn “J.Lo” Lopez is an American singer, actress, and dancer. In 1991, Lopez began appearing as a Fly Girl dancer on In Living Color, where she remained a regular until she decided to pursue an acting career in 1993.

Jennifer Lynn Lopez was born on July 24, 1969, in New York City and was raised in the Castle Hill neighbourhood of the Bronx. Her parents, David López and Guadalupe Rodríguez were born in Puerto Rico and moved to the mainland of the United States as children.

Jennifer Lopez

BORN: July 24, 1969

HOME TOWN: The Bronx, New York

PARENT: Guadalupe Rodríguez (mother) and David Lopez (father)

SPOUSE: Marc Anthony( m. 2004–2014), Cris Judd (m. 2001–2003), Ojani Noa (m. 1997–1998)

CHILDREN: Emme Maribel Muñiz, Maximilian David Muñiz

OCCUPATION: Singer, Dancer, Film Producer, Composer, Songwriter, Fashion Designer, Entrepreneur, Entertainer, Businessperson, Philanthropist, Voice acting, Lyricist, Television producer

NICKNAME(S): J. Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez, Lola

AWARDS: MTV Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award 2018, MTV Video Music Award for Best Dance Video 2000…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleTiger Woods Biography
Next articleKim Kardashian Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here