Home Biographies Selena Gomez Biography

Selena Gomez Biography

0

Selena Marie Gomez is an American singer, actress, and producer. Born and raised in Texas, Gomez began her acting career on the children’s television series Barney & Friends. In her teenage years, she rose to prominence for her lead role as Alex Russo in the Disney Channel television series Wizards of Waverly Place.

Selena Marie Gomez was born on July 22, 1992, in Grand Prairie, Texas, to Ricardo Joel Gomez[ and Texas-born former stage actress Amanda Dawn “Mandy” Cornett.

Selena Gomez

BORN: July 22, 1992 (age 29)

HOME TOWN: Grand Prairie, Texas, U.S.

PARENT: Mandy Teefey (mother) and Ricardo Joel Gomez (father)

OCCUPATION: Singer, Songwriter, Actress, Producer

NICKNAME(S): Conchita, Sel, Selenita, Selly

AWARDS: MTV Video Music Award for Best Pop Video 2013, Teen Choice Award for Choice Female Hottie 2014, 2013, 2011…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleUsher Biography
Next articleTiger Woods Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here