Home Biographies Kaizer Motaung Biography

Kaizer Motaung Biography

0

Kaizer Motaung OIS is a former South African association football player and founder of Kaizer Chiefs FC, of which he is chairman and managing director. He was nicknamed “Chincha Guluva”.

His entry into international soccer occurred in 1968, when Atlanta Chiefs Founder and Owner, Dick Cecil, and former West Ham United player Phil Woosnam, who was manager of the Atlanta Chiefs franchise in the then-recently formed North American Soccer League (NASL), recruited Motaung after team trials in Zambia.

Kaizer Motaung

BORN: 16 October 1944 (age 77)

HOME TOWN: Soweto, South Africa

PARENT: Ceyland Motaung

SPOUSE: Valeta Motaung

CHILDREN: Kaizer Motaung Junior, Bobby Motaung, Kemiso Motaung, Jessica Motaung, Thabo Motaung

OCCUPATION: Association football manager, Soccer Player

NICKNAME(S): Shintsha Guluva

AWARDS: Amakhosi boss Kaizer Motaung wins lifetime achievement award…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleJacob Matlala Biography 1962 – 2013
Next articleBasetsana Kumalo Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here