Home Biographies Lucas Radebe Biography

Lucas Radebe Biography

0

Lucas Valeriu Ntuba Radebe OIS is a South African former professional footballer who played as a centre back. He began playing in South Africa with Kaizer Chiefs, before transferring to Leeds United, where he played 256 matches for the Yorkshire side.

Radebe was born to Emily and Johannes Radebe in the Diepkloof section of Soweto, near Johannesburg, as one of 11 children. He attended the local Bopasenatla Secondary School until he was 15 years old.

Lucas Radebe

BORN: 12 April 1969 (age 52)

HOME TOWN: Soweto, South Africa

PARENT: Emily Radebe (mother) and Johannes Radebe (father)

SPOUSE: Thobela Silver (m. 2015), Feziwe Faith Radebe (m. ?–2008)

CHILDREN: Lucas Jr. Radebe, Jessica Radebe, Ofentse Radebe, Owami Radebe

OCCUPATION: Footballer

NICKNAME(S): The Chief

AWARDS: The FIFA Fair Play Award in December 2000 …

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleJeremy Mansfield Biography
Next articleMamphela Ramphele Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here