Home Biographies William Smith Biography

William Smith Biography

0

William Smith was an American actor. In a Hollywood career spanning more than 75 years, he appeared in almost three hundred feature films and television productions in a wide variety of character roles.

William Smith

BORN: June 25, 1939 (age 82)

HOME TOWN: Grahamstown

PARENT: Caroline Bright (mother) and Willard Carroll Smith, Sr. (father)

SPOUSE: Jada Pinkett Smith (m. 1997), Sheree Zampino (m. 1992–1995)

CHILDREN: Jaden Smith, Willow Smith, Trey Smith

OCCUPATION: Television Science and Mathematics Teacher

NICKNAME(S): Fresh Prince, Mr July

AWARDS: MTV Movie Award for Best Kiss (1997) MTV Movie Award for Best Fight (1998)…

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleSewsunker Sewgolum Biography 1928 – 1978
Next articleP. W. Botha Biography 1916 – 2006

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here