Home Biographies Hillary Clinton Biography

Hillary Clinton Biography

0

Hillary Diane Rodham Clinton is an American politician, diplomat, lawyer, writer, and public speaker who served as the 67th United States secretary of state from 2009 to 2013, as a United States senator from New York from 2001 to 2009, and as first lady of the United States from 1993 to 2001 as the wife of President Bill Clinton.

Hillary Diane Rodham was born on October 26, 1947, at Edgewater Medical Center in Chicago, Illinois. She was raised in a United Methodist family who first lived in Chicago.

Hillary Clinton

BORN: October 26, 1947 (age 74)

HOME TOWN: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

PARENT: Dorothy Howell (mother) and Hugh Rodham (father)

SPOUSE: Bill Clinton ​(m. 1975)

CHILDREN: Chelsea Clinton

OCCUPATION: Politician, Lawyer, Author, Diplomat, Spokesperson

NICKNAME(S): HRC, Hill

Hey There, Tell us on the comment session about your role model, let’s educate you with their biodata.

Previous articleAriana Grande Biography
Next articleACU Domestic Undergraduate Applications 2022

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here